Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Capt. David BAIRD
1754 - 1839 (85 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
GEDCOM
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
(
= Descendancy chart to this point,
= Expand,
= Collapse)
Expand all
|
Collapse all
1
Capt. David BAIRD
[1]
b. 16 Jul 1754 d. 24 Dec 1839
Mary EDWARDS
b. Abt 1771
2
David BAIRD, III
[1.1]
b. 1797 d. Aft 1840
2
Rei BAIRD
[1.2]
b. 1798 d. 1835
Sarah CLAYTON
3
Catherine Eliza BAIRD
[1.2.1]
3
Jacob BAIRD
[1.2.2]
3
Mary BAIRD
[1.2.3]
3
Sarah Matilda BAIRD
[1.2.4]
3
John R. BAIRD
[1.2.5]
d. Bef 1840
2
Elizabeth BAIRD
[1.3]
b. 1800 d. 1895
+
Peter WICOFF
2
Thomas BAIRD
[1.4]
b. 1802 d. 1880
+
Elanor BILYEU
2
Ann BAIRD
[1.5]
b. 1803 d. Aft 1840
+
Hartshorne TANTUM
2
Eveline BAIRD
[1.6]
b. 1807 d. 26 Nov 1883
William P. FORMAN
3
Fransinchy Rebecca FORMAN
[1.6.1]
b. 1831 d. 1924
James Cook RUE
b. 1827 d. 1912
4
Eleanor P RUE
[1.6.1.1]
b. 1856 d. 1948
2
James BAIRD
[1.7]
b. 1810 d. Aft 1840
+
Rebecca ELY
2
Rachel BAIRD
[1.8]
b. 1812 d. Aft 1840
+
Elias RIGGS
2
Ellen BAIRD
[1.9]
b. 1815 d. Aft 1840
+
George W. SUTPHEN
2
Zebulon BAIRD
[1.10]
b. 1819 d. Aft 1840
+
Caroline PERRINE
Rebecca ELY
2
Rebecca BAIRD
[1.11]
d. Bef 1843
William ELY
d. Bef 1843
3
Phoebe ELY
[1.11.1]
d. Bef 1843
Richard ROBBINS
d. Bef 1843
4
John ROBBINS
[1.11.1.1]
4
Benjamin ROBBINS
[1.11.1.2]
4
Rebecca Ann ROBBINS
[1.11.1.3]
4
William ROBBINS
[1.11.1.4]
4
Wikoff ROBBINS
[1.11.1.5]
4
Ezekiel ROBBINS
[1.11.1.6]
4
Mary ROBBINS
[1.11.1.7]
b. Aft 1822
4
Sarah ROBBINS
[1.11.1.8]
b. Aft 1822
4
Samuel ROBBINS
[1.11.1.9]
b. Aft 1822
4
Elizabeth ROBBINS
[1.11.1.10]
b. Aft 1822
4
Clayton ROBBINS
[1.11.1.11]
b. Aft 1822
4
Jacob ROBBINS
[1.11.1.12]
b. Aft 1822
4
Clark ROBBINS
[1.11.1.13]
b. Aft 1822
3
Mary ELY
[1.11.2]
3
William W ELY
[1.11.3]
3
Sarah ELY
[1.11.4]
3
John B. ELY
[1.11.5]
3
David Baird ELY
[1.11.6]
b. 1805 d. 6 Aug 1885
3
Isaac ELY
[1.11.7]
3
James H. ELY
[1.11.8]
3
Elizabeth ELY
[1.11.9]
+
David SHEPHERD
3
Lucy ELY
[1.11.10]
+
Abraham BRITTON
3
Joseph ELY
[1.11.11]
3
George ELY
[1.11.12]
Lydia GASTON-TAPSCOTT
b. 1758 d. Bef 1795
2
Sarah BAIRD
[1.12]
b. 1780 d. 1881
+
Thomas APPLEGATE
2
Mary BAIRD
[1.13]
b. 1782 d. Aft 1840
+
MCLANE
2
John BAIRD
[1.14]
b. 1784
+
Sarah DAVIDSON
2
Lydia BAIRD
[1.15]
b. 8 Feb 1788 d. 17 May 1864
William JOHNSON
b. 6 Sep 1778 d. 10 Aug 1824
3
John Gaston JOHNSON
[1.15.1]
b. 7 Jan 1808 d. 5 Dec 1808
3
Lydia Tapscott JOHNSON
[1.15.2]
b. 23 Oct 1809 d. 24 May 1879
3
William B. JOHNSON
[1.15.3]
b. 26 Dec 1811
3
Mary J. JOHNSON
[1.15.4]
b. 16 May 1816
3
David JOHNSON
[1.15.5]
b. 20 Feb 1820 d. 29 Oct 1820
3
John Conover JOHNSON
[1.15.6]
b. 4 Nov 1821
2
Pheobe BAIRD
[1.16]
b. 1790 d. 1855
+
David PERRINE
This site powered by
The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding
©, created by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2010.